JKMS Logo

Top Students

   

2012 ABRSM Theory Examination

Lower Grades    
Celeste Yim Grade 5 Distinction
Clement Tay Grade 1 Distinction

2011 ABRSM Theory Examination

Lower Grades    
Ng Hui Ci Grade 5 Distinction
Higher Grades    
David Lin Kewei Grade 6 Distinction
Toh Wei Yang Grade 6 Distinction

2011 ABRSM Practical Examination

Lower Grades    
Marcus Yim Grade 2 Distinction
Higher Grades    
Colette Tan Grade 8 Distinction
Kylie Leong Grade 7 Distinction
Isabel Tan Sher Yuen Grade 8 Distinction

2010 ABRSM Theory Examination

Lower Grades    
Tammy Yim Grade 2 Distinction
Trina Tan Rui Grade 3 Distinction

2010 ABRSM Practical Examination

Lower Grades    
Tan Siew Ting Ann Grade 1 Distinction
Higher Grades    
Trina Tan Grade 4 Distinction
Pearly Tan Grade 5 Distinction
Zhang Wenxi Grade 5 Distinction
Colette Tan Grade 7 Distinction
Ng Zee How Grade 7 Distinction
Sharon G Andres Grade 8 Distinction

2009 ABRSM Theory Examination

Lower Grades    
Mai Xiang Jun Grade 3 Distinction
Ho Chia Ching Grade 3 Distinction
Tan Sher Khee, Pearly Grade 3 Distinction
Kiong Yien Ian Grade 3 Distinction
Tan Ijoe Grade 4 Distinction
Yang Bo, Billy Grade 4 Distinction
Higher Grades    
Sun Ye Grade 5 Distinction
Archanna Selvaraju Grade 5 Distinction
Johann Wong Hui Hann Grade 5 Distinction
Brian Tan Grade 5 Distinction
Liu Hao Hui Grade 5 Distinction
Tan Yi Rachel Grade 7 Distinction, Hedy King Robinsons Award 2009

2009 ABRSM Practical Examination

Lower Grades    
Koh Tingyuan Grade 3 Distinction
Elsha Hong Yah Mei Grade 4 Distinction
Sarah Tan Li Grade 4 Distinction
Higher Grades    
Ng Zee How Grade 5 Distinction

2008 ABRSM Theory Examinations

Lower Grades    
S.Arjun Kumar Grade 1 Distinction
Soh Elyse Grade 1 Distinction
Tan Rui Trina Grade 1 Distinction
Koh Tingyuan Grade 1 Distinction
Bethany Goh Wun Yi Grade 2 Distinction
Nicole Fong Grade 2 Distinction
Tan Li Sarah Grade 3 Distinction
Sun Ye Grade 3 Distinction
Wang Yu Yan Grade 3 Distinction
Chen Shiwei Jonathan Grade 3 Distinction
Li Shu Yan Grade 3 Distinction
Lee Yue Hong Grade 4 Distinction
Elsha Hong Yah Mei Grade 4 Distinction
Higher Grades    
Xu Cheng Yang Grade 5 Distinction
Koh Yung Hua Grade 5 Distinction
Louisa Li Er Jia Grade 5 Distinction
Alyssa Lin Xin Hui Grade 5 Distinction
Li Zhuo Da Grade 8 Distinction

2008 ABRSM Practical Examination

Lower Grades    
Ng Zee How Grade 3 Distinction
Amelia Tai Grade 3 Distinction
Audrina Goh Grade 4 Distinction
Vivian Tan Grade 4 Distinction
Higher Grades    
Jessica Yang Grade 7 Distinction
Sharon Andres Grade 7 Distinction
Li Zhuo Da Grade 8 Distinction

Graded Piano Results (2005)

Lower Grades    
1st Kellerine Quah Grade 3 Distinction
2nd Lee Yue Hong Seet Grade 1 Distinction
Higher Grades    
1st Cheryl Ong Grade 8 Distinction
2nd Sarah Tan Grade 8 Distinction

Graded Theory Results (2005)

Lower Grades    
1st Gilaine Ng Grade 1 Distinction
2nd Nicole Seet Grade 3 Distinction
3rd Louisa Li Grade 2 Distinction
Higher Grades    
1st Cheong Wee Gee Grade 8 Distinction
2nd Eugene Phoen Grade 8 Distinction