JKMS Logo

2013 ABRSM Practical Examination

Upper Grades
Nathalie Tricia Handoko Grade 8 Distinction
Billy Yang Bo Grade 8 Distinction
Chew Shuan En Elias Grade 8 Distinction
Chloe Ng Rui Qi Grade 7 Distinction
Stefanie Lee Hui Ting Grade 7 Distinction
Lower Grades
Ng Rui Yan Rena Grade 5 Distinction
Ethan Lam Grade 4 Distinction
Alyssa Cheng Grade 4 Distinction
Matthew Lam Zi Onn Grade 3 Distinction
Sarah Lim Hui Hsin Grade 3 Distinction
Louise Chua Yih Ning Grade 2 Distinction

2013 ABRSM Theory Examination

Upper Grades
Samuel Cheah Shen De Grade 7 Distinction
Lim Ngee Cheng Lewis Grade 6 Distinction
Toh Jun Long Grade 6 Distinction
Yong Zheng Da Dalton Grade 6 Distinction
Lower Grades
Zhao Meng Han Grade 5 Distinction
Jeremiah Riker Grade 5 Distinction
Ng Rui Yan Rena Grade 5 Distinction

2012 ABRSM Practical Examination

Upper Grades
Chew Shaun Yong Elijah Grade 8 Distinction
Elsha Hong Yah Mei Grade 8 Distinction
Billy Yang Bo Grade 7 Distinction
Zhang Wen Xi Grade 7 Distinction
Chew Shuan En Elias Grade 7 Distinction
Brigita Huang Yi Ting Grade 7 Distinction
Tan Rui Trina Grade 6 Distinction
Lower Grades
Chloe Ng Rui Qi Grade 5 Distinction
Rena Ng Rui Yan Grade 4 Distinction
Alyssa Cheng Grade 2 Distinction
Alexis Tan Lay Jen Grade 2 Distinction

2012 ABRSM Theory Examination

Upper Grades
Tao Chen Ming Grade 8 Distinction
Koh Pei Song Andy Grade 8 Distinction
Sameul Cheah Shen De Grade 6 Distinction
Ng Hui Seng Grade 6 Distinction
Lower Grades
Hu Yuxin Grade 5 Distinction
Zhao Qingyou Grade 5 Distinction
Jonathan Phoon Grade 5 Distinction
Kok Ee Na Grade 5 Distinction
Yeo Wei Sheng Grade 5 Distinction
Tan Chin Wan Grade 5 Distinction
Ma Yu Wei Grade 5 Distinction
S. Arjun Kumar Grade 5 Distinction
Ng Rui Yan Rena Grade 4 Distinction
Sarah Lim Hui Hsin Grade 2 Distinction

Achievements - diploma Studies

2013
Elijah Chew DipABRSM (Dist) Performance
2012
Zheng Zhong Xi DipABRSM Performance
David Lin DipABRSM Performance
Tan Yan Zhang DipABRSM Performance
2011
Liscoln Quah LTCL Performance